OOTD: SuperProxy Yoh / Trip to Enchanted Kingdom

Yesterday, I had fun with my family at Enchanted Kingdom and of course, I wanted to share again a blog entry of my OOTD.

But before I share my OOTD, here’s a video of the SUPERPROXY song by the late Francis M.(RIP) featuring Ely Buendia wearing the exact shirt like mine.

 
And here’s a photo version of mine, lol.

Here also a LookBook version 🙂

SuperProxy Shirt by Francis M. Clothing Co.
Stripes Short from Human
Brown Oxford Shoes from Tomato
I saw last night “MUYMUY PALABOY” also wearing this shirt on Bubble Gang.
Here’s a cool jump shot photo to see what’s written on the back of my shirt.
If you want the shirt, click here. It also comes with black:

BTW, I enjoyed the Enchanted Kingdom trip with my family. Here are some sneaks:
Me, holding the ticket.
 With Eldar the Wizard(don’t mind the overloaded “TIYAN”)
Hahaha, acknowledgement for my sister Ching for the photo shoot for this blog entry. Hello readers, meet my younger sister. 
And my sister also wearing FMCC shirt.
Congratulate me for riding on these: jdkhfkasljh! FTW.
Space Shuttle
 Anchors Away
Jaaaaraaan my best photo of the daaaaay:
Wheel of Fate
BTW, I will be working on Monday as an accountant and an encoder. Congratulate me for my new work. And I’ll update my blog if I have some time. Good luck on my new work.
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “OOTD: SuperProxy Yoh / Trip to Enchanted Kingdom

  1. Lin, goodluck on your new job and thanks for following my blog. I have another by the way, haha.

    LMAO on your write up, i like the way you present your story. Hopefully you still have a chance to update your blog tho u're busy with work.

    Keep in touch!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s